16 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00029988
Owner
WHAH, JOHN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,700
PID
29988
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,300$49,400$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWHAH, JOHN H
Co-Owner16 E MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 93
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1115-0990
Sale Date09/29/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHAH, JOHN H; WHAH, MARIA F$0 1115-099009/29/1969
MACE, A & J$0 0920-015005/14/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 468 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 34 0
   2,796 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,025$9,000$41,025
2024$32,025$9,000$41,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps