57 HECKMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
57 HECKMAN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00029996
Owner
MACE, LEONARD G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,800
PID
29996
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,400$28,400$110,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMACE, LEONARD G
Co-Owner57 HECKMAN ST
AddressPO BOX 25
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-0893
Sale Date06/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACE, LEONARD G$1 2600-089306/23/2017
MACE, GERALDINE; MACE, LEONARD G$0 1145-027910/15/1971
BOUGHNER, W F & F V$0 0997-030502/19/1960
BACHERT, H M & T I$0 0540-032301/15/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25d - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 908 908
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 884 592
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 24 8
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
DCKR-DECK 190 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 57 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   3,153 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage150
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,615$5,000$27,615
2024$22,615$5,000$27,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps