12 SILVERTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 SILVERTON STREET
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00003000
Owner
GOOD INTENT HOSE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$882,600
PID
3000
District
03: BRANCH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$864,400$18,200$882,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD INTENT HOSE CO
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1125-0514
Sale Date07/02/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD INTENT HOSE CO$0 1125-051407/02/1970
BOYER, R V$0 0836-017503/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,550 1,550
   1,550 1,550
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,450
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 3,450 3,450
   3,450 3,450
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 6,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 6,700 6,700
   6,700 6,700

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal900.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,965$9,490$144,455
2024$134,965$9,490$144,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps