15 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00030001
Owner
FATZINGER, TAMMY K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,300
PID
30001
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,900$21,400$63,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFATZINGER, TAMMY K
Co-Owner15 W MAIN ST
Address
244 PENN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 182525573
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2613-2930
Sale Date10/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FATZINGER, TAMMY K$1 2613-293010/12/2017
TRIPP, DALE L; TRIPP, MARK VERNON$23,000 2086-196402/10/2004
GMAC MORTGAGE CORPORATION$714 2013-162610/23/2002
BENNETT JR DONALD L & GLADYS D$50,000 0510-028612/29/1998
MACE G & T & RADZIEWICZ J$0 1386-039001/02/1987
MACE N F & E S$0 1352-088311/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 690 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 790 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   3,050 1,725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,645$5,000$20,645
2024$15,645$5,000$20,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps