49 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
49 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00030012
Owner
SMUDIN, GARY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,100
PID
30012
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$22,700$94,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMUDIN, GARY A
Co-Owner49 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 118
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1246-0297
Sale Date09/29/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMUDIN, GARY A; SMUDIN, SHIRLEY I$0 1246-029709/29/1977
BURKE, R N & N L$0 1123-066905/04/1970
NEIFERT, V A & STIBITZ, E N$0 0968-012610/04/1958
NEIFERT, V A & STIBITZ, E N$0 0975-002207/07/1958
NEIFERT, J J ETAL$0 0965-006007/11/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,922 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth162

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,290$5,000$23,290
2024$18,290$5,000$23,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps