32 HECKMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 HECKMAN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00030038
Owner
QUAKAKE FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$310,900
PID
30038
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,600$29,300$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAKAKE FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0633-0189
Sale Date12/11/1941

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUAKAKE FIRE CO$0 0633-018912/11/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,240 1,240
OFCOffice 1,240 1,240
   2,480 2,480
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,750
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 1,750 1,750
   1,750 1,750

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,445$1,650$25,095
2024$23,445$1,650$25,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps