16 HECKMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 HECKMAN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0084/ 000/
Control#
00030045
Owner
FERRARI, VITTORIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,100
PID
30045
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,700$9,400$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRARI, VITTORIO
Co-Owner16 E HECKMAN ST
AddressPO BOX 116
QUAKAKE, PA 18245
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2645-0464
Sale Date11/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRARI, VITTORIO$1 2645-046411/12/2018
FERRARI, DINO ATELIO$25,000 2620-114202/20/2018
FERRARI, DINA; FERRARI, VITTORIO$0 1242-055807/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   2,234 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage23
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,150$5,000$20,150
2024$15,150$5,000$20,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps