0 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00003005
Owner
BOLICH, REBECCA E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,100
PID
3005
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$12,000$25,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLICH, REBECCA E
Co-Owner
Address37 RAILROAD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-2065
Sale Date01/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLICH, REBECCA E$1 2762-206501/11/2022
KEIFER, GEORGE B; KEIFER, ROBERT W$1 2206-096506/05/2006
KEIFER, GEORGE B; KEIFER, ROSE C$0 1324-007511/30/1982
KEIFER, G B & R C$0 1195-089609/07/1974
MOYER, G N$0 0838-022204/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage201
Depth172

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$4,320$5,470
2024$1,150$4,320$5,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps