3 JONES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3 JONES STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00030053
Owner
TEETZ, JAMES W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
30053
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,900$30,100$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTEETZ, JAMES W
Co-Owner
Address
3 JONES ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-2274
Sale Date05/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEETZ, JAMES W; TEETZ, MICHELLE L$89,900 2626-227405/09/2018
NEE, DARLENE C; NEE, JOHN C$75,000 2342-043106/17/2009
BROBST, DORIS P$0 1287-066803/27/1980
BROBST, E & E$0 0671-027504/03/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 844 844
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 764 382
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 844 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 117 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   3,349 1,990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame432.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,070$5,625$24,695
2024$19,070$5,625$24,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps