2 JONES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 JONES STREET
Tax Map
25/ 13/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00030058
Owner
BRIEBA, LORENZO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$146,600
PID
30058
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,000$42,600$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIEBA, LORENZO
Co-Owner
Address
91 W BROADWAY
JIM THORPE, PA 18229
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-0297
Sale Date09/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIEBA, LORENZO; GAO, JIE$10,000 2573-029709/08/2016
THE NORTHEASTERN PA SYNOD$1 2551-156512/17/2015
EVAN LUTHERAN CHURCH$0 1035-037605/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 3,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,836 1,836
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,836 1,836
   3,672 3,672
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 80
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 80 80
   80 80

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,345$4,215$21,560
2024$17,345$4,215$21,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps