43 RAILROAD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
43 RAILROAD RD
Tax Map
03/ 13/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00003006
Owner
KEIFER, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,000
PID
3006
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,500$9,500$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEIFER, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
43 RAILROAD RD
LLEWELLYN, PA 17944
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2096-1315
Sale Date04/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEIFER, GLADYS; KEIFER, ROBERT W$1 2096-131504/22/2004
KEIFER, ROBERT W$0 1295-093409/12/1980
BOYER, M$0 0288-001202/17/1902

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,444 2,444
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,644 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0305 - Branch - Llew
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth158

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,715$4,000$34,715
2024$30,715$4,000$34,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps