23 NORTH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
23 NORTH ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 14/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00030072
Owner
BROOKS, ADAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,000
PID
30072
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,400$27,600$81,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, ADAM
Co-Owner
Address
23 NORTH RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$14,460
Certificate
Book & Page 2482-2826
Sale Date06/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS, ADAM; BROOKS, PO$14,460 2482-282606/08/2013
EH POOLED 112 LP$11,000 2428-122701/25/2012
AMERICAN GENERAL FIN SERV INC$1,009 2397-261902/18/2011
FRYE, KRISTEN M; FRYE, WILLIAM A$1 0359-034006/18/1998
FRYE, CHARLES & HAZEL$0 0884-051907/14/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 340 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   4,200 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,325$7,350$15,675
2024$8,325$7,350$15,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps