SOUTH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SOUTH RD
Tax Map
25/ 14/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00030087
Owner
BREINER, CALVIN A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,700
PID
30087
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,800$139,900$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, CALVIN A
Co-Owner
Address
32 SOUTH RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1066-0139
Sale Date06/01/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, CALVIN A; BREINER, MARGARET$0 1066-013906/01/1965
DITKOSKY, C C & D$0 1048-019908/12/1963
HECKMAN, C & S$0 0689-023011/25/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres8.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2507 - Rush - Tamane
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal176.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal288.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal288.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal400.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal550.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$17,345$17,345
2024$0$17,345$17,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps