1012 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1012 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00000301
Owner
SWEIGART, ALVIN W
Taxable Assessed
$171,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
301
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$126,600$118,000$244,600$45,000$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEIGART, ALVIN W
Co-Owner
Address
1012 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2327-2450
Sale Date01/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWEIGART, ALVIN W$1 2327-245001/22/2009
SWEIGART, ALVIN W; SWEIGART, PAMELA B$1 1534-016612/17/1993
SWEIGERT, A W$1 1520-001709/04/1993
SWEIGERT, A P & A W$1 1466-081407/22/1991
SWEIGART, A & E F$0 1022-031105/26/1961
MAURER, G S & W$0 0676-026903/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 961 961
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 841 841
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,022 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 549 0
   3,450 1,802

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$45,000
Clean & Green Acres13.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$10,260$13,150$23,410$1,245$11,505
2024$10,260$13,150$23,410$1,245$11,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps