OAK CT
 Print  Map It

Location
OAK CT
Tax Map
25/ 15/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00030131
Owner
MILLER, RICHARD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$513,600
PID
30131
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,000$126,600$513,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address
22 OAK CT
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2115-0751
Sale Date09/08/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, RICHARD C$1 2115-075109/08/2004
MILLER, JANICE J; MILLER, RICHARD C$1 0092-000506/05/1997
MILLER, R C & J J & N ETAL$1 1491-078512/28/1992
MILLER, R C & J J$0 1300-088902/05/1981
MILLER, R C & J J$0 1299-047005/05/1980
MILLER, R E ETAL$0 1141-084708/13/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25E-14
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,448 2,448
DCKR-DECK 850 0
SLBR-SLAB 110 0
   3,408 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,845$15,315$98,160
2024$82,845$15,315$98,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps