26 OAK CT
 Print  Map It

Location
26 OAK CT
Tax Map
25/ 15/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00030133
Owner
HOMCHA, MARGT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$416,300
PID
30133
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,700$126,600$416,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMCHA, MARGT
Co-Owner
Address
26 OAK CT
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1437-0998
Sale Date11/28/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOMCHA, MARGT; HOMCHA, STEPHEN$0 1437-099811/28/1989
YORKA, H V & G E$0 1035-047005/11/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25E-13
Econ Dep Adj145
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,304 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
DCKR-DECK 290 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
   3,690 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$16,935$91,135
2024$74,200$16,935$91,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps