44 PARK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
44 PARK DR
Tax Map
25/ 15/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00030144
Owner
SHULYK, TARAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,800
PID
30144
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$362,800$90,000$452,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHULYK, TARAS
Co-Owner
Address
15132 KORATS DL
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19116
Sale Price$282,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1790
Sale Date08/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHULYK, MARIYA; SHULYK, TARAS$282,500 2788-179008/12/2022
KEVILLY, NANCY A; KEVILLY, RAYMOND; NANCY KEVILLY ESTATE$184,000 2097-107605/14/2004
RIPKO, MARION J; RIPKO, RAYMOND T$1 0790-016712/20/1999
FOCHT VITO K$1 0452-014804/17/1998
FOCHT VITO K & KIMBERLY A$1 1499-019304/16/1993
MACE R I & L L$0 1328-075804/21/1983
SEAGER H P$0 1093-009511/13/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,733
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,924 1,924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 560 185
DCKR-DECK 384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 532 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 250 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   5,062 2,733

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,280$8,170$94,450
2024$86,280$8,170$94,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps