8 BERNHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
8 BERNHARD ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 17/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00030257
Owner
CUSATIS, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,600
PID
30257
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$31,700$270,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSATIS, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
8 BERNHARD RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1308-0820
Sale Date09/17/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUSATIS, JOHN A; CUSATIS, MARSHA$0 1308-082009/17/1981
FUDGE, J A$0 1134-042402/25/1971
FUDGE, J A & M C$0 1116-017106/26/1969
KROLICK, F & A M$0 1102-088709/12/1968
SUBE, E L$0 1082-084601/19/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 388 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   4,036 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,100$8,750$45,850
2024$37,100$8,750$45,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps