199 GRIER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
199 GRIER AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 17/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00030273
Owner
STOYER, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,200
PID
30273
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,100$22,100$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOYER, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
199 GRIER AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0889-0111
Sale Date05/06/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEBASTIAN, ERICA; STOYER, WILLIAM F$37,000 0889-011105/06/2000
STOYER FRANKLIN A & MIRIAM$0 0771-028808/10/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,070 1,070
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 895 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 488 0
   3,103 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,425$5,000$26,425
2024$21,425$5,000$26,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps