164 GRIER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
164 GRIER AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 17/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00030300
Owner
KERESTUS, BETTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,900
PID
30300
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,900$28,000$179,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKERESTUS, BETTY
Co-Owner
Address
164 GRIER AVENUE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0901-0032
Sale Date05/31/1955

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERESTUS, BETTY; KERESTUS, PAUL E$0 0901-003205/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   3,374 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage92
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)CNConcrete88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,970$6,900$29,870
2024$22,970$6,900$29,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps