86 GRIER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
86 GRIER AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 18/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00030341
Owner
TAYLOR, WALTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,900
PID
30341
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,900$43,000$238,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, WALTER J
Co-Owner
Address
86 GRIER AVE
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-0035
Sale Date09/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR, WALTER J$1 2791-003509/21/2022
TAYLOR, KATHLEEN M; TAYLOR, WALTER J$15,000 2329-095902/02/2009
NORTHEASTERN SCH JT MUN AUTHY$850 2326-274612/22/2008
TAYLOR, KATHLEEN; TAYLOR, WALTER$0 1437-053811/13/1989
SELTZER, R G ETAL$0 1093-044612/12/1967
SELTZER, G E & B$0 0517-035603/02/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,448 1,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2506 - Rush - Barnes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame210.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete224.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood156.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,175$8,750$43,925
2024$35,175$8,750$43,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps