48 HILLTOP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
48 HILLTOP ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 19/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00030427
Owner
RILEY, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,600
PID
30427
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,800$28,800$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
48 HILLTOP RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18218
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-1773
Sale Date07/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RILEY, COLLEEN; RILEY, MICHAEL J$1 2442-177307/24/2012
RILEY, MICHAEL J$90,000 2304-051305/07/2008
MCCANN, ELOISE$0 1434-033409/07/1989
MCCAN, V$0 0535-012007/12/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,419
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate25D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 840 563
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,320 1,419

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage102
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,865$5,705$33,570
2024$27,865$5,705$33,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps