37 HILLTOP RD
 Print  Map It

Location
37 HILLTOP RD
Tax Map
25/ 19/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00030431
Owner
FERRAR, DAVID B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,400
PID
30431
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,000$26,400$63,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRAR, DAVID B
Co-Owner320 S 2ND ST
AddressSAINT CLAIR , PA 17970-1326
SAINT CLAIR, PA 179701326
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-1801
Sale Date09/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERRAR, DAVID B$25,000 2512-180109/09/2014
MARCAT LLC$23,000 2239-290712/15/2006
SCHALKHAMMER, DONNA M; SCHALKHAMMER, JOSEPH J$1 0140-022908/15/1997
SHALKHAMMER, JOSEPH J &DONNA M$54,000 0098-023206/24/1997
FERRY, JAMES P$0 1452-077209/17/1990
BUKAITIS, L & D I$0 1227-020907/28/1976
GALLAGHER, A$0 1119-020811/30/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,607
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate25d - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,208 1,208
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,208 399
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,456 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 248 0
   4,200 1,607

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood486.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,725$5,000$7,725
2024$2,725$5,000$7,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps