27 HILLTOP ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
27 HILLTOP ROAD
Tax Map
25/ 19/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00030434
Owner
KNITTLE, ROCHELLE CECELIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,500
PID
30434
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,700$25,800$212,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNITTLE, ROCHELLE CECELIA
Co-Owner
Address
27 HILLTOP RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-2218
Sale Date02/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNITTLE, ROCHELLE CECELIA$1 2620-221802/23/2018
KNITTLE, LOU ANN; KNITTLE, RONALD C$0 1348-040507/07/1984
FRIEDBERG, E & S$0 1021-040505/25/1961
FRIEDBERG, E & S$0 1021-006501/12/1959
DAVIDSON, B & L J$0 0628-011107/19/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25d - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,120 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,948 1,798

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2504 - Rush - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl640.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,105$5,000$32,105
2024$27,105$5,000$32,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps