168 LINCOLN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
168 LINCOLN DR
Tax Map
25/ 20/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00030449
Owner
DELP, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,400
PID
30449
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,400$38,000$235,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELP, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
168 LINCOLN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-1230
Sale Date07/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELP, DEBORAH; DELP, ROBERT C$57,000 2477-123007/22/2013
CORINCHOCK, PAUL G; TALLICK, CAROL A$1 2226-077510/16/2006
CORINCHOLK, DOLORES; CORINCHOLK, MIKE$0 0673-031501/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,515
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,139 1,139
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,139 376
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,259 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   3,837 1,515

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage100
Depth328

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,125$12,500$33,625
2024$21,125$12,500$33,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps