341 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
341 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 20/ 0014/ 006/
Control#
00030462
Owner
PA BATES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$289,300
PID
30462
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$50,400$289,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPA BATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
40 CRYSTAL LN
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-1526
Sale Date09/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PA BATES LLC$1 2704-152609/24/2020
BATES, KORY B$1 2505-246606/23/2014
BATES, BEVERLY$1 2459-019401/16/2013
BATES, KORY B$0 1450-042508/02/1990
BATES, K$0 1339-058009/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,840 3,840
   3,840 3,840
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 4,226
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 4,226 4,226
   4,226 4,226
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 216 216
   216 216

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal304.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,745$7,500$49,245
2024$41,745$7,500$49,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps