11 LORRAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 LORRAINE STREET
Tax Map
25/ 20/ 0019/ 006/
Control#
00030482
Owner
OCONNOR, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,700
PID
30482
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,500$28,200$249,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR, JOHN F
Co-Owner11 LORRAINE STREET
AddressHOMETOWN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0950
Sale Date06/25/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR, CHERYL L; OCONNOR, JOHN F$0 1376-095006/25/1986
KAST JR, J & M$0 1213-045009/12/1975
DAMPMAN, J A$0 1185-037801/24/1974
DAMPMAN, W D & J A$0 1132-002111/30/1970
DAMPMAN, W B ETAL$0 1125-096107/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 4,571
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25a - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,763 1,763
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,596 1,596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,212 1,212
DCKR-DECK 262 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   5,273 4,571

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,685$7,500$62,185
2024$54,685$7,500$62,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps