29 JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
29 JOHN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 21/ 0011/ 003/
Control#
00030509
Owner
PITTS, KURT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,700
PID
30509
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,600$29,100$211,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTS, KURT C
Co-Owner
Address
29 JOHN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1339-0624
Sale Date01/13/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PITTS, ELIZABETH A; PITTS, KURT C$0 1339-062401/13/1984
PITTS, K & SELGRADE, E$0 1326-017501/29/1983
PITTS, R J$0 1270-012203/01/1979
DELP, T A & A$0 0991-042708/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,430 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 525 0
SLBR-SLAB 136 0
   3,521 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2502 - Rush - Mintze
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,665$6,250$41,915
2024$35,665$6,250$41,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps