26 JOHN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 JOHN STREET
Tax Map
25/ 21/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00030538
Owner
VALENTINE, CHARLENE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,700
PID
30538
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,900$31,800$303,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTINE, CHARLENE J
Co-Owner
Address26 JOHN STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2327
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THE VALENTINE FAMILY TRUST; VALENTINE, CHARLENE J; VALENTINE, MARK A$1 2875-232709/13/2024
VALENTINE, CHARLENE J; VALENTINE, MARK A$0 1292-098608/01/1980
VALENTINE, M & DAKES, C$0 1281-021810/18/1979
DAVIDOVICH, R & J P$0 1262-057409/13/1978
TURNBULL, C$0 1021-054305/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,694 1,694
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,266 1,266
DCKR-DECK 272 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 322 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   4,295 2,960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2502 - Rush - Mintze
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage150
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,100$9,000$59,100
2024$50,100$9,000$59,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps