27 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 OAK STREET
Tax Map
25/ 21/ 0021/ 005/
Control#
00030540
Owner
HALDEMAN, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$145,200
PID
30540
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,700$28,500$145,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALDEMAN, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
27 OAK ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2335-1623
Sale Date04/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALDEMAN, CHRISTINE$1 2335-162304/20/2009
HALDEMAN, CHARLES F; HALDEMAN, JEANNE A$0 1197-084010/17/1974
HALDEMAN, C F$0 1177-033508/02/1973
NESTER, W$0 1054-098704/29/1964
MCCLENAHEN, R L$0 1028-039209/28/1961
THOMPSON, E$0 0530-018111/20/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate25b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 324 0
   3,540 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2502 - Rush - Mintze
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,370$6,250$9,620
2024$3,370$6,250$9,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps