8 KAHLER AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 KAHLER AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 21/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00030584
Owner
ZELLNER, MARTHA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,600
PID
30584
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,100$32,500$176,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZELLNER, MARTHA S
Co-Owner
Address
8 KAHLER AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2473-0620
Sale Date06/08/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZELLNER, MARTHA S$1 2473-062006/08/2013
ZELLNER, CHARLES R; ZELLNER, DORIS A$0 0980-015605/08/1959
ZELLNER, C R & D A$0 0905-034706/21/1955
ZELLNER, C R & D A$0 0889-005810/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate25B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 970 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   2,456 1,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2502 - Rush - Mintze
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage95
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum624.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)SCStucco364.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,845$10,450$26,295
2024$15,845$10,450$26,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps