Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 MAHANOY AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
0 MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 21/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00030596
Owner
BRENNAN, DANIEL L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,100
PID
30596
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$18,300
$19,800
$38,100
Owner of Record
Owner
BRENNAN, DANIEL L
Co-Owner
Address
95O FOREST DR
STROUDSBURG, PA 18360
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2060-0673
Sale Date
08/15/2003
BRENNAN, DANIEL L
$1
2060-0673
08/15/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
2502 - Rush - Mintze
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
M
Metal
1200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$600
$6,250
$6,850
2024
$600
$6,250
$6,850
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps