34 GROVE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 GROVE STREET
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00030604
Owner
KRAJCIRIK, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,500
PID
30604
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,900$45,600$224,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAJCIRIK, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
34 GROVE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-0177
Sale Date05/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAJCIRIK, DEBORAH; KRAJCIRIK, ROBERT$70,000 2732-017705/14/2021
EVANS COAL & FUEL OIL, INC$15,500 2641-261710/17/2018
HILL, JOHN J$1 2539-275108/03/2015
HILL, JOHN$18,000 2427-227002/20/2012
ILDEFONSO, CARMELO; ILDEFONSO, RACHEL$10,000 2352-252910/02/2009
GORDAN, CHARLES S; GORDAN, MARIE M$0 1049-036609/17/1963
FIRST UNION$0 1041-045911/09/1962
BRESLIN, A J & C$0 0863-054606/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,813
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,813 1,813
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,813 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   4,440 1,813

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage150
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,075$12,500$41,575
2024$29,075$12,500$41,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps