8 MEADOW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MEADOW AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00030620
Owner
ISGANITIS, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,500
PID
30620
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,600$24,900$215,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISGANITIS, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
8 MEADOW AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2113-0403
Sale Date08/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ISGANITIS, JANE E; ISGANITIS, JOHN A$125,000 2113-040308/25/2004
SHOBER, EDWARD C$113,000 2057-214008/13/2003
FUNK C R & M M$92,500 1515-005107/30/1993
KENNEDY, W C & SCHAEFFER, H F$0 1334-096009/19/1983
SHERWOOD, R D & K P$0 1020-048805/11/1961
NEIFERT, R J$0 0946-013609/12/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,703
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 816 547
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 564 0
SLBR-SLAB 98 0
   3,790 1,703

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,000$7,500$62,500
2024$55,000$7,500$62,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps