109 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
109 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0013/ 005/
Control#
00030626
Owner
GIBSON, SIDNEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,500
PID
30626
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,100$33,400$194,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, SIDNEY
Co-Owner
Address109 CUMBERLAND AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-1536
Sale Date07/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, JAYSON CONNOR; GIBSON, SIDNEY $212,000 2914-153607/10/2025
GREENSPRING CAPITAL MGMT LLC$175,500 2906-259905/28/2025
TORRES, DILENIA$9,000 2889-041311/18/2024
BROBST, HOWARD P$1 2394-087912/06/2010
BROBST, CAROL L; BROBST, HOWARD P$1 2382-032409/09/2010
BROBST, CARYL L; BROBST, HOWARD P$0 1162-095610/27/1972
BROBST, H P & C L$0 1153-037105/04/1972
BROBST, H P & C L$0 1109-086404/19/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25A-13
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,524 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   4,556 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage149
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BRBrick144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,335$11,175$31,510
2024$20,335$11,175$31,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps