242 CLAREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
242 CLAREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00030635
Owner
KABANA, RONALD G
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$160,900
PID
30635
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,500$29,400$160,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKABANA, RONALD G
Co-Owner
Address
23 LINCOLN ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-2898
Sale Date12/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KABANA, RONALD G$180,000 2759-289812/16/2021
GURSICK, AMY S; KUPRES, ANGELA M; KUPRES, RANDY R; KUPRES, SUSAN M$1 2462-254702/27/2013
GURSICK, AMY S$75,000 2350-075109/02/2009
OTTERINO, ISABEL; OTTERINO, PETER A$0 1155-056806/14/1972
MAJESTIC HOMES INC$0 1127-014608/12/1970
FERRY, J & M$0 0882-045306/04/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,724
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1.33 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,296 1,296
GEN-AGeneral/Retail Services(A) 428 428
   1,724 1,724
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,016
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 1,008
   2,016 2,016
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RAResidential Appendage 72 72
   72 72

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,500$7,500$52,000
2024$44,500$7,500$52,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps