92 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
92 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00030651
Owner
CHODUR, JOHN ZACHARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,800
PID
30651
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,400$34,400$220,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHODUR, JOHN ZACHARY
Co-Owner
Address
92 CUMBERLAND AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-0353
Sale Date06/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHODUR, JOHN ZACHARY; WAGNER, CASEY E$135,000 2598-035306/07/2017
HEISLER, HOWARD; HEISLER, VIRGINIA$0 1048-084708/29/1963
HEISLER, H L & V$0 0917-022003/13/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,414
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,414 1,414
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,414 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,474 1,414

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage160
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherBRBrick252.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,375$16,455$61,830
2024$45,375$16,455$61,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps