15 MEADOW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 MEADOW AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00030672
Owner
LEWIS, DAVID W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,800
PID
30672
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,000$32,800$198,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
15 MEADOW AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$91,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1681-0340
Sale Date09/23/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, DAVID W; LEWIS, LORI MARIE$91,000 1681-034009/23/1996
SVETZ, B G$0 1427-033005/06/1989
SVETZ, B G & C S$0 1427-032605/06/1989
WHETSTONE, E D & F$0 1053-086903/16/1964
FIRST FED S & L ASSOC$0 1052-062612/07/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,659
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,659 1,659
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,659 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 480 0
   3,944 1,659

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage120
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,785$9,000$48,785
2024$39,785$9,000$48,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps