17 MEADOW AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 MEADOW AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00030673
Owner
MANGANELLI, DANTE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,100
PID
30673
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,600$31,500$199,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGANELLI, DANTE J
Co-Owner
Address
17 MEADOW AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2405-2863
Sale Date06/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANGANELLI, DANTE J$1 2405-286306/09/2011
MANGANELLI, DANTE J; MANGANELLI, NATALIE$140,000 2286-269601/03/2008
HUGHES, MICHAEL; YARR, EVA; YARR, JOHN$0 1275-043806/19/1979
ALEXEEW, I & S$0 1257-014506/07/1978
RICHARDS, D W & V M$0 0917-049003/27/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   3,128 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,820$9,400$52,220
2024$42,820$9,400$52,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps