3 LINCOLN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
3 LINCOLN DRIVE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0079/ 001/
Control#
00030708
Owner
MCDONALDS CORPORATION
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$606,900
PID
30708
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$546,400$60,500$606,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALDS CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address
14 LISSA LN
SUGARLOAF, PA 18249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0607
Sale Date04/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES INVESTMENT LP; MCDONALDS CORPORATION$0 1444-060704/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 5,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
RSTRestaurant 4,834 4,834
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 350 350
   5,184 5,184
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,568 1,568
   1,568 1,568
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Fast Food
Bldg Use:FFF: Fast Food Franchise
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal

Parcel Information
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code325
DescriptionFast Food  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary34300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,820$91,475$273,295
2024$181,820$91,475$273,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps