2 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0110/ 001/
Control#
00030743
Owner
GUALANO, SALVATOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,800
PID
30743
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,400$33,400$203,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUALANO, SALVATOR
Co-Owner
Address
2 SOUTH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1207-0777
Sale Date06/19/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUALANO, JUDITH; GUALANO, SALVATOR$0 1207-077706/19/1975
GUALANO, S & J S$0 1207-077306/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
CPTR-CARPORT 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 117 0
   4,325 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage125
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,000$9,765$51,765
2024$42,000$9,765$51,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps