11 ELI STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 ELI STREET
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0110/ 033/
Control#
00030763
Owner
MCARDLE, SHAWN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,800
PID
30763
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,300$30,500$293,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCARDLE, SHAWN P
Co-Owner
Address
11 ELI ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-1465
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCARDLE, JILLIAN M; MCARDLE, SHAWN P$210,000 2632-146506/29/2018
BALASCIK, JOSEPH S; BALASCIK, PATRICIA A$25,000 1498-013404/06/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
DCKR-DECK 592 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   3,870 1,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage90
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete462.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,450$9,090$78,540
2024$69,450$9,090$78,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps