17 ELI STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 ELI STREET
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0110/ 034/
Control#
00030764
Owner
PRASKAC, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,300
PID
30764
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,800$30,500$261,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPRASKAC, DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
17 ELI ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-0984
Sale Date02/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRASKAC, DIANE$1 2946-098402/23/2026
PRASKAC, DIANE; PRASKAC, JOHN S$26,000 1500-022504/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 975 975
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 825 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 0
DCKR-DECK 258 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,457 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage90
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,575$7,500$64,075
2024$56,575$7,500$64,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps