67 HOMETOWN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
67 HOMETOWN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0113/ 011/
Control#
00030786
Owner
TRACKIM, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,600
PID
30786
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,000$32,600$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACKIM, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
67 HOMETOWN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-2325
Sale Date05/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRACKIM, CHRISTINE H; TRACKIM, DAVID$1 2819-232505/30/2023
TRACKIM, DAVID$189,900 2300-252404/29/2008
SELVOCKI, ELEANOR M; SELVOCKI, MARK F$128,000 1583-019712/05/1994
PETRUCCI, M F & M$0 1413-000508/12/1988
PEDRIANI, F E$0 1234-099612/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,650 1,650
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   3,553 2,182

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,915$9,915$70,830
2024$60,915$9,915$70,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps