Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
71 HOMETOWN AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
71 HOMETOWN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0113/ 012/
Control#
00030787
Owner
SCARLOSS, JEAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,200
PID
30787
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$189,600
$32,600
$222,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SCARLOSS, JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address
71 HOMETOWN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2678-0052
Sale Date
12/13/2019
SCARLOSS, JEAN M; SCARLOSS, PAUL T
$1
2678-0052
12/13/2019
WEAVER, JEAN M
$0
1318-0401
06/30/1982
PEDRIANI CUSTOM BULT HOMES INC
$0
1309-0466
06/26/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1981
Living Area:
1,728
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
25A-24
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
864
864
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
DCK
R-DECK
370
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
184
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
484
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
52
0
3,682
1,728
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.34
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
150
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$42,680
$9,375
$52,055
2024
$42,680
$9,375
$52,055
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps