15 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0113/ 028/
Control#
00030794
Owner
SHIRVINSKI, JONATHAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,400
PID
30794
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,800$31,600$194,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRVINSKI, JONATHAN M
Co-Owner
Address
15 SOUTH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-1422
Sale Date10/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIRVINSKI, JONATHAN M$159,900 2417-142210/06/2011
MURPHY, ROBERT A$1 2352-253909/30/2009
MURPHY, MARIE$1 2325-111611/01/2008
MURPHY, MARIE; MURPHY, ROBERT A$1 2301-190405/12/2008
MURPHY, MARIE$1 2277-291510/09/2007
MURPHY, ERVIN W; MURPHY, MARIE$109,000 1340-025010/22/2001
BANDITELLI RAYMOND J & ROSE M$0 1264-078210/26/1978
MAZZA PETER J & MARY H$0 1207-020806/06/1975
MAZZA PETER J & MARY H$0 1207-020305/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
DCKR-DECK 255 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,667 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,430$12,085$74,515
2024$62,430$12,085$74,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps