82 HOMETOWN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
82 HOMETOWN AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0113/ 029/
Control#
00030795
Owner
HARTZ, CHRISTOPHER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,000
PID
30795
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,900$38,100$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTZ, CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address
82 HOMETOWN AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-2451
Sale Date03/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTZ, CHRISTOPHER A; HARTZ, JACQUELYN$135,000 2558-245103/30/2016
GRAHAM, MICHAEL$130,000 2104-161005/17/2004
DREYFUS, ERIC S; DREYFUS, TONYA A$1 0711-014608/30/1999
DREYFUS ERIC S$92,000 0711-013404/12/1999
JASPERSE JAY L & MARION$102,000 1463-042305/17/1991
DORIS, W & S$0 1218-010412/30/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 760 760
DCKR-DECK 132 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 121 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,419 1,868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,745$8,075$53,820
2024$45,745$8,075$53,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps