32 MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
32 MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00030805
Owner
HIDDEN RIVER CREDIT UNION
Property Type
Commercial Bank
Assessment
$413,000
PID
30805
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,900$65,100$413,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDDEN RIVER CREDIT UNION
Co-Owner
Address
60 WESTWOOD RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-0096
Sale Date05/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIDDEN RIVER CREDIT UNION$299,000 2628-009605/22/2018
MINERS NATIONAL BANK OF POTTS; TRAMMELL CROW CO$0 1120-007901/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
BNKBank /Savings and Loan 2,397 2,397
   2,397 2,397
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 513
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Bank
Bldg Use:BNK: Bank/Savings and Loan
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 513 513
   513 513

Parcel Information
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code351
DescriptionBank  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,565$54,060$111,625
2024$57,565$54,060$111,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps