104 MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
104 MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00030824
Owner
RUSH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$599,600
PID
30824
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$566,500$33,100$599,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS OF
Co-Owner
Address
104 MAHANOY AVENUE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1128-0702
Sale Date09/10/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSH TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS OF$0 1128-070209/10/1970
SCUTTA, R B$0 1044-017804/01/1963
FABRISIO, A & L & C$0 0803-016910/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 4,980 4,980
   4,980 4,980
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 4,200 4,200
   4,200 4,200
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 575
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 575 575
   575 575

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,455$22,500$190,955
2024$168,455$22,500$190,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps