61 MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
61 MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
25/ 22/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00030846
Owner
HALDEMAN, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,800
PID
30846
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,300$26,500$210,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALDEMAN, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
61 MAHANOY AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$115,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1551-0111
Sale Date05/06/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALDEMAN, JOHN F; HALDEMAN, SHARON$115,900 1551-011105/06/1994
SNYDER, C E & B G$0 0710-026907/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,378
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,378 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,821 1,378

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2501 - Rush - Hometo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick750.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,615$7,500$43,115
2024$35,615$7,500$43,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps